Crafty Goodness

I love to craft. I love to paint. I love to make a mess. :) I can’t draw to save my life, but I love that the computer and camera can draw for me. I made these prints up in Photoshop and printed some cuz we needed more things to cover our walls. :)


Good song.

Guest bathroom

Master bathroom – sorry this picture kinda sucks, I was in a hurry. Haha.

I went paint and frame crazy the other day…you can get wooden 4×6 and 5×7 frames at Dollar Tree…for a dollar obviously. Fabulous deal if you ask me. I bought these cute little flower things at Hobby Lobby & made cutesy frames. :)

These will go in our bedroom with our light teal & cream colors…I’m adding purple obviously. Mostly the dark purple like the bottom middle frame. Our bedspread is the top middle flower’s color.

 

I’ll post more pictures when I get my prints in and hang them finally. I’m about to attack our bedroom’s walls (and our checking account) with lots of new prints. :)

~Cait

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Crafty Goodness

  1. Thanks girls! :)

    Haha Katie, I don’t have toooo much time – I made those prints in probably 10 minutes and painted the frames in 15! Super easy crafts that don’t take hours are my speciality. ;) Hahaha! :)

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s